Meet Our Students: 2023/2024
Year 1
Timothy Hanlon
tuq78715@temple.edu
Emily Noonan
tuq80584@temple.edu
Ivy Tran
tur05230@temple.edu
Year 2
Hriju Adhikari
tup74439@temple.edu
Michelle Morochnik
tun00183@temple.edu
Olivia Pericak
tup42888@temple.edu
Year 3
Molly Elkins
Laboratory of Dr. Cagla Tukel
Biomedical Sciences – Infectious Diseases and Immunity
tui41530@temple.edu
Abhinav Illendula
Laboratory of Dr. Joan Font-Borgada
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics
tum98373@temple.edu
Gillian McGuire
Laboratory of Dr. Nora Engel
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics
tug86921@temple.edu
Jade Wilson
Laboratory of Dr. Johnathan Whetstine
Biomedical Sciences- Cancer Biology and Genetic
tuj26972@temple.edu
Year 4
Casey Lim
Laboratory of Dr. Seon-Hee Kim
Biomedical Sciences - Neuroscience
tun06850@temple.edu
Parth Patel
Laboratory of Dr. Mary Barbe
Biomedical Sciences - Neuroscience
tuk98980@temple.edu
Angela Rocchi
Laboratory of Dr. Kamel Khahili
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
tuk47051@temple.edu
Year 5
Henry Cohen
Laboratory of Dr. John Elrod
Biomedical Sciences – Organ Systems and Translational Medicine
tuk46652@temple.edu
Morgan Pantuck
Laboratory of Dr. Walter Koch
Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Biosciences
tuk50118@temple.edu
Amanda Peluzzo
Laboratory of Dr. Michael Autieri
Biomedical Sciences – Organ Systems and Translational Medicine
tuf03340@temple.edu
Year 6
Carolina Caban
Laboratory of Dr. Ellen Unterwald
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
tuf14278@temple.edu
Jacklyn Huhn
Laboratory of Dr. Steven Sykes
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics
tug04718@temple.edu
Brian Leonard
Laboratory of Dr. Servio Ramirez
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
tuj18249@temple.edu
Year 7
Michael Lazaropoulos
Laboratory of Dr. John Elrod
Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Biosciences
tug92193@temple.edu
Year 8
Christopher Parry
Laboratory of Dr. John Karanicolas
Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Biosciences
tuf78530@temple.edu