In This Section

Meet Our Students: 2018/2019

Year 1

Carolina Caban
tuf14278@temple.edu

Jacklyn Huhn
tug04718@temple.edu

Michael Judy
tuj21657@temple.edu

Year 2

Michael Lazaropoulos
tug92193@temple.edu

Vered Schwell
tug90169@temple.edu

Year 3

Christopher Parry
tuf78530@temple.edu
Laboratory of Dr. John Karanicolas
Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Biosciences

Michael Rockman
tug02183@temple.edu
Laboratory of Dr. Brad Rothberg
Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Biosciences

Year 4

Hannah Cooper
Laboratory of Dr. Satoru Eguchi and Dr. Victor Rizzo
Biomedical Sciences - Organ Systems and Translational Medicine
tug05907@temple.edu

Nathaniel Heldt
Laboratory of Dr. Yuri Persidsky
Biomedical Sciences - Neuroscience
tuf94042@temple.edu

Matthew Hoffman
Laboratory of Dr. Konstantinos Drosatos
Biomedical Sciences - Organ Systems and Translational Medicine
tug02227@temple.edu

Joseph Kedra
Laboratory of Dr. Gianluca Gallo and Dr. George Smith
Biomedical Sciences - Neuroscience
tuc05778@temple.edu

Year 5

Samuel Black
Laboratory of Dr. Richard Pomerantz
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics
tuf49447@temple.edu

Akito Eguchi
Laboratory of Dr. Walter Koch
Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Bioscience
tuf53468@temple.edu

Connie Qiu
Laboratory of Dr. Stefania Galluci
Biomedical Sciences – Infectious Disease and Immunity
tuf33340@temple.edu

Danielle Salvadeo
Laboratory of Dr. Mary Barbe and Dr. Michael Ruggieri
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
tuf50863@temple.edu

Year 6

Marie Ralff
Laboratory of Dr. Wafik El-Deiry
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics
tuf01898@temple.edu

Alison Kearns
Laboratory of Dr. Xuebin Qin
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
tuf09541@temple.edu

Alyssa Lombardi
Laboratory of Dr. John Elrod
Biomedical Sciences - Organ Systems and Translational Medicine     
tuf00612@temple.edu

Rachael Werner
Laboratory of Dr. Nora Engel
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics
tuf02796@temple.edu

Year 7

Andrew Kelly
Laboratory of Dr. Jean-Pierre Issa
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics
tud52060@temple.edu

Evan Lutton
Laboratory of Dr. Servio Ramirez
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
tue64917@temple.edu

Meredith Manire
Laboratory of Dr. Young-Jin Son
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
tue65516@temple.edu

Jenny O’Brien
Laboratory of Dr. Zeng-jie Yang
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics
tue70722@temple.edu

Ambrosia Simmons
Laboratory of Dr. Seonhee Kim
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
tue76173@temple.edu

Joseph Tarr
Laboratory of Dr. Steven Popoff
Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Bioscience
tue57207@temple.edu

Year 8

Bryan Harris
Laboratory of Dr. David Wiest
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics Cluster
tud32333@temple.edu